Unicode: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|   || U+2007 || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure_space Figure space]
|   || U+2007 || [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure_space Figure space]
|-
|-
| ✓✔✔️☑️ || U+2713 / U+2714 / U+2714+FE0F|| Check Mark / Heavy Check Mark / [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Variant_form_(Unicode)#Blocks_with_ideographic_variation_sequences Variant Form] of heavy Check Mark
| ✓✔✔️☑️✅ || U+2713 / U+2714 / U+2714+FE0F|| Check Mark / Heavy Check Mark / [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Variant_form_(Unicode)#Blocks_with_ideographic_variation_sequences Variant Form] of heavy Check Mark
|-
| ❌❎ ||
|-
|-
| • || U+2022 || Bullet
| • || U+2022 || Bullet
Line 36: Line 38:
|}
|}


✔️
✔️ 💀 👽 ⭐ ⁉️ ☢️ ☣️ ⚙️ ⚛️ ⚜️ ⚠️ ⚡️ ⬅️ ⬆️ ⬇️ 📑 📒 📓 📔 📕 📖 📗 📘 📙 📚 🏵️ 📽️ 🕉️ 🕴️ 🕵️ 🕶️ 🕷️ 🕸️ 🕹️ 🖇️ 🖊️ 🖋️ 🖌️ 🖍️ 🖐️ 🖥️ 🖨️ 🖱️ 🖲️ 🖼️ 🗂️ 🗃️ 🗄️ 🗑️ 🗒️ 🗓️ 🗜️ 🗝️ 🗞️ 💩 🔥 🔦 🔧 🔨 🔩
💀 👻 👽 👨‍🚀 👾 👿 ⭐ ⁉️ ☢️ ☣️ ⚙️ ⚛️ ⚜️ ⚠️ ⚡️ ⬅️ ⬆️ ⬇️ 📑 📒 📓 📔 📕 📖 📗 📘 📙 📚 🏵️ 📽️ 🕉️ 🕴️ 🕵️ 🕶️ 🕷️ 🕸️ 🕹️ 🖇️ 🖊️ 🖋️ 🖌️ 🖍️ 🖐️ 🖥️ 🖨️ 🖱️ 🖲️ 🖼️ 🗂️ 🗃️ 🗄️ 🗑️ 🗒️ 🗓️ 🗜️ 🗝️ 🗞️ 💩
🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️
🔥 💧 💨 🔦 🔧 🔨
🔩 🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🏳 🏴 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️ 🗺 🗿 🔵 🔴 ⭕ 🚫 🛑 🔺 🔻 🔼 🔽 🔐 🔑 🔒 🔓 📰 📱 📲 📳 📴 📵 📶 🔋 🔌 🔈 🔉 🔊 🔍 🔎 💡 💣 💤 💥 🎱 🎲 🍭 🍄
🎧 🎨 🎩 🌍 🌎 🌏 🌐 🌌 🌠 🌈 🖥 🗂 📈 📉 📊 💲 💰 💫 🚀 🛰 🚁 🚂

==Animals==
🐀 🐁 🐂 🐃 🐄 🐅 🐆 🐇 🐈 🐉 🐊 🐋 🐌 🐍 🐎 🐏
🐐 🐑 🐒 🐓 🐔 🐕 🐖 🐗 🐘 🐙 🐚 🐛 🐜 🐝 🐞 🐟
🐠 🐡 🐢 🐣 🐤 🐥 🐦 🐧 🐨 🐩 🐪 🐫 🐬 🐭 🐮 🐯
🐰 🐱 🐲 🐳 🐴 🐵 🐶 🐷 🐸 🐹 🐺 🐻 🐼 🐽 🐾 🐿
<pre>
<pre>


Line 51: Line 61:
* [http://unicode.scarfboy.com/?s=%F0%9F%94%B2%F0%9F%94%B3 Code Point Decoder]
* [http://unicode.scarfboy.com/?s=%F0%9F%94%B2%F0%9F%94%B3 Code Point Decoder]
* [http://unicode.org/emoji/charts/emoji-variants.html Emoji Presentation Sequences] (variants)
* [http://unicode.org/emoji/charts/emoji-variants.html Emoji Presentation Sequences] (variants)
* [http://unicode.org/emoji/charts/emoji-zwj-sequences.html ZWJ Sequence]
* [http://www.fileformat.info/info/unicode/char/search.htm Unicode Search]
* [http://www.fileformat.info/info/unicode/char/search.htm Unicode Search]



Revision as of 11:28, 14 May 2017

Emoji Code Description
🦄 U+1F984 Unicorn head
U+2500 Box drawing
U+2501
U+2550
U+2007 Figure space
✓✔✔️☑️✅ U+2713 / U+2714 / U+2714+FE0F Check Mark / Heavy Check Mark / Variant Form of heavy Check Mark
❌❎
U+2022 Bullet
U+2023 Triangular Bullet
U+25E6 White Bullet
📁 U+1F4C1 File Folder
📂 U+1F4C2 Open File Folder
📃 U+1F4C3 PAGE WITH CURL
📄 U+1F4C4 PAGE FACING UP
🔄 U+1F504 ANTICLOCKWISE DOWNWARDS AND UPWARDS OPEN CIRCLE ARROWS
#️⃣*️⃣1️⃣2️⃣3️⃣ 🔟 U+0023+fe0f+20e3 Unicode keycap characters, COMBINING ENCLOSING KEYCAP
✔️ 

💀 👻 👽 👨‍🚀 👾 👿 ⭐ ⁉️ ☢️ ☣️ ⚙️ ⚛️ ⚜️ ⚠️ ⚡️ ⬅️ ⬆️ ⬇️ 📑 📒 📓 📔 📕 📖 📗 📘 📙 📚 🏵️ 📽️ 🕉️ 🕴️ 🕵️ 🕶️ 🕷️ 🕸️ 🕹️ 🖇️ 🖊️ 🖋️ 🖌️ 🖍️ 🖐️ 🖥️ 🖨️ 🖱️ 🖲️ 🖼️ 🗂️ 🗃️ 🗄️ 🗑️ 🗒️ 🗓️ 🗜️ 🗝️ 🗞️ 💩 🔥 💧 💨 🔦 🔧 🔨 🔩 🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🏳 🏴 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️ 🗺 🗿 🔵 🔴 ⭕ 🚫 🛑 🔺 🔻 🔼 🔽 🔐 🔑 🔒 🔓 📰 📱 📲 📳 📴 📵 📶 🔋 🔌 🔈 🔉 🔊 🔍 🔎 💡 💣 💤 💥 🎱 🎲 🍭 🍄 🎧 🎨 🎩 🌍 🌎 🌏 🌐 🌌 🌠 🌈 🖥 🗂 📈 📉 📊 💲 💰 💫 🚀 🛰 🚁 🚂

Animals

🐀 🐁 🐂 🐃 🐄 🐅 🐆 🐇 🐈 🐉 🐊 🐋 🐌 🐍 🐎 🐏 🐐 🐑 🐒 🐓 🐔 🐕 🐖 🐗 🐘 🐙 🐚 🐛 🐜 🐝 🐞 🐟 🐠 🐡 🐢 🐣 🐤 🐥 🐦 🐧 🐨 🐩 🐪 🐫 🐬 🐭 🐮 🐯 🐰 🐱 🐲 🐳 🐴 🐵 🐶 🐷 🐸 🐹 🐺 🐻 🐼 🐽 🐾 🐿



 ░▒▓█ █▓▒░ 
 ━━━━┫ ┣━━━━
    ☙ ❧

Misc

Abusing Unicode

What's up with these Unicode combining characters and how can we filter them?

How can those characters make this effect? - More vertical crap

How does Zalgo text work? - H̡̫̤̤̣͉̤ͭ̓̓̇͗̎̀ơ̯̗̱̘̮͒̄̀̈ͤ̀͡w͓̲͙͖̥͉̹͋ͬ̊ͦ̂̀̚ ͎͉͖̌ͯͅͅd̳̘̿̃̔̏ͣ͂̉̕ŏ̖̙͋ͤ̊͗̓͟͜e͈͕̯̮̙̣͓͌ͭ̍̐̃͒s͙͔̺͇̗̱̿̊̇͞ ̸̤͓̞̱̫ͩͩ͑̋̀ͮͥͦ̊Z̆̊͊҉҉̠̱̦̩͕ą̟̹͈̺̹̋̅ͯĺ̡̘̹̻̩̩͋͘g̪͚͗ͬ͒o̢̖͇̬͍͇͓̔͋͊̓ ̢͈͙͂ͣ̏̿͐͂ͯ͠t̛͓̖̻̲ͤ̈ͣ͝e͋̄ͬ̽͜҉͚̭͇ͅx͎̬̠͇̌ͤ̓̂̓͐͐́͋͡ț̗̹̝̄̌̀ͧͩ̕͢ ̮̗̩̳̱̾w͎̭̤͍͇̰̄͗ͭ̃͗ͮ̐o̢̯̻̰̼͕̾ͣͬ̽̔̍͟ͅr̢̪͙͍̠̀ͅǩ̵̶̗̮̮ͪ́?̙͉̥̬͙̟̮͕ͤ̌͗ͩ̕͡

diacriticism

Blackletter - Unicode Abuse - 𝔗𝔥𝔦𝔰 𝔦𝔰 𝔞 𝔱𝔢𝔰𝔱.

Also... - 𝓑𝓮𝓱𝓸𝓵𝓭 𝓽𝓱𝓲𝓼 𝓯𝓪𝓷𝓬𝓲𝓵𝔂 𝓮𝓷𝓬𝓸𝓭𝓮𝓭 𝓽𝓮𝔁𝓽. ʙᴇʜᴏʟᴅ ᴛʜɪꜱ ꜰᴀɴᴄɪʟy ᴇɴᴄᴏᴅᴇᴅ ᴛᴇxᴛ.

Emoji in windows osx