Unicode: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
| #️⃣*️⃣1️⃣2️⃣3️⃣ 🔟|| U+0023+fe0f+20e3 || Unicode keycap characters, COMBINING ENCLOSING KEYCAP
| #️⃣*️⃣1️⃣2️⃣3️⃣ 🔟|| U+0023+fe0f+20e3 || Unicode keycap characters, COMBINING ENCLOSING KEYCAP
|-
|-
| 🏻🏼🏽🏾🏿 || U+1F3FB -> 1F3FF
|
|-
| ⬆️⬇️⬅️➡️↕️↘️↖️↗️↙️↔️🔀↪️↩️🔙🔚
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 43:
🔥 💧 💨 🔦 🔧 🔨
🔥 💧 💨 🔦 🔧 🔨
🔩 🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🏳 🏴 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️ 🗺 🗿 🔵 🔴 ⭕ 🚫 🛑 🔺 🔻 🔼 🔽 🔐 🔑 🔒 🔓 📰 📱 📲 📳 📴 📵 📶 🔋 🔌 🔈 🔉 🔊 🔍 🔎 💡 💣 💤 💥 🎱 🎲 🍭 🍄
🔩 🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🏳 🏴 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️ 🗺 🗿 🔵 🔴 ⭕ 🚫 🛑 🔺 🔻 🔼 🔽 🔐 🔑 🔒 🔓 📰 📱 📲 📳 📴 📵 📶 🔋 🔌 🔈 🔉 🔊 🔍 🔎 💡 💣 💤 💥 🎱 🎲 🍭 🍄
🎧 🎨 🎩 🌍 🌎 🌏 🌐 🌌 🌠 🌈 🖥 🗂 📈 📉 📊 💲 💰 💫 🚀 🛰 🚁 🚂
🎧 🎨 🎩 🌍 🌎 🌏 🌐 🌌 🌠 🌈 🖥 🗂 📈 📉 📊 💲 💰 💫 🚀 🛰 🚁 🚂


==Animals==
==Animals==

Revision as of 11:53, 14 May 2017

Emoji Code Description
🦄 U+1F984 Unicorn head
U+2500 Box drawing
U+2501
U+2550
U+2007 Figure space
✓✔✔️☑️✅ U+2713 / U+2714 / U+2714+FE0F Check Mark / Heavy Check Mark / Variant Form of heavy Check Mark
❌❎
U+2022 Bullet
U+2023 Triangular Bullet
U+25E6 White Bullet
📁 U+1F4C1 File Folder
📂 U+1F4C2 Open File Folder
📃 U+1F4C3 PAGE WITH CURL
📄 U+1F4C4 PAGE FACING UP
🔄 U+1F504 ANTICLOCKWISE DOWNWARDS AND UPWARDS OPEN CIRCLE ARROWS
#️⃣*️⃣1️⃣2️⃣3️⃣ 🔟 U+0023+fe0f+20e3 Unicode keycap characters, COMBINING ENCLOSING KEYCAP
🏻🏼🏽🏾🏿 U+1F3FB -> 1F3FF
⬆️⬇️⬅️➡️↕️↘️↖️↗️↙️↔️🔀↪️↩️🔙🔚

💀 👻 👽 👨‍🚀 👾 👿 ⭐ ⁉️ ☢️ ☣️ ⚙️ ⚛️ ⚜️ ⚠️ ⚡️ ⬅️ ⬆️ ⬇️ 📑 📒 📓 📔 📕 📖 📗 📘 📙 📚 🏵️ 📽️ 🕉️ 🕴️ 🕵️ 🕶️ 🕷️ 🕸️ 🕹️ 🖇️ 🖊️ 🖋️ 🖌️ 🖍️ 🖐️ 🖥️ 🖨️ 🖱️ 🖲️ 🖼️ 🗂️ 🗃️ 🗄️ 🗑️ 🗒️ 🗓️ 🗜️ 🗝️ 🗞️ 💩 🔥 💧 💨 🔦 🔧 🔨 🔩 🔪 🔫 🔬 🔭 🔮 🏳 🏴 🔲 🔳 ◻️ ◼️ ◻️ ◼️ ▪️ ▫️ ▶ ▶️ ◀ ◀️ ◽ ◾️ 🗺 🗿 🔵 🔴 ⭕ 🚫 🛑 🔺 🔻 🔼 🔽 🔐 🔑 🔒 🔓 📰 📱 📲 📳 📴 📵 📶 🔋 🔌 🔈 🔉 🔊 🔍 🔎 💡 💣 💤 💥 🎱 🎲 🍭 🍄 🎧 🎨 🎩 🌍 🌎 🌏 🌐 🌌 🌠 🌈 🖥 🗂 📈 📉 📊 💲 💰 💫 🚀 🛰 🚁 🚂

Animals

🐀 🐁 🐂 🐃 🐄 🐅 🐆 🐇 🐈 🐉 🐊 🐋 🐌 🐍 🐎 🐏 🐐 🐑 🐒 🐓 🐔 🐕 🐖 🐗 🐘 🐙 🐚 🐛 🐜 🐝 🐞 🐟 🐠 🐡 🐢 🐣 🐤 🐥 🐦 🐧 🐨 🐩 🐪 🐫 🐬 🐭 🐮 🐯 🐰 🐱 🐲 🐳 🐴 🐵 🐶 🐷 🐸 🐹 🐺 🐻 🐼 🐽 🐾 🐿

Unicode 9.0

🤣 🤤 🤢 🤧 🤠 🤡 🤥 🤴 🤵 🤰 🤶 🤦 🤷 🕺 🤺 🤸 🤼 🤽 🤾 🤹 🤳 🤞 🤙 🤛 🤜 🤚 🤝 🖤 🦍 🦊 🦌 🦏 🦇 🦅 🦆 🦉 🦎 🦈 🦐 🦑 🦋 🥀 🥝 🥑 🥔 🥕 🥒 🥜 🥐 🥖 🥞 🥓 🥙 🥚 🥘 🥗 🥛 🥂 🥃 🥄 🛴 🛵 🛑 🛶 🥇 🥈 🥉 🥊 🥋 🥅 🥁 🛒

Unicode 10.0 (June 2017)

🤩 🤨 🤯 🤪 🤬 🤮 🤫 🤭 🧐 🧒 🧑 🧓 🧕 🧔 🤱 🧙 🧚 🧛 🧜 🧝 🧞 🧟 🧖 🧗 🧘 🤟 🤲 🧠 🧡 🧣 🧤 🧥 🧦 🧢 🦓 🦒 🦔 🦕 🦖 🦗 🥥 🥦 🥨 🥩 🥪 🥣 🥫 🥟 🥠 🥡 🥧 🥤 🥢 🛸 🛷 🥌


 ░▒▓█ █▓▒░ 
 ━━━━┫ ┣━━━━
    ☙ ❧

Misc

Abusing Unicode

What's up with these Unicode combining characters and how can we filter them?

How can those characters make this effect? - More vertical crap

How does Zalgo text work? - H̡̫̤̤̣͉̤ͭ̓̓̇͗̎̀ơ̯̗̱̘̮͒̄̀̈ͤ̀͡w͓̲͙͖̥͉̹͋ͬ̊ͦ̂̀̚ ͎͉͖̌ͯͅͅd̳̘̿̃̔̏ͣ͂̉̕ŏ̖̙͋ͤ̊͗̓͟͜e͈͕̯̮̙̣͓͌ͭ̍̐̃͒s͙͔̺͇̗̱̿̊̇͞ ̸̤͓̞̱̫ͩͩ͑̋̀ͮͥͦ̊Z̆̊͊҉҉̠̱̦̩͕ą̟̹͈̺̹̋̅ͯĺ̡̘̹̻̩̩͋͘g̪͚͗ͬ͒o̢̖͇̬͍͇͓̔͋͊̓ ̢͈͙͂ͣ̏̿͐͂ͯ͠t̛͓̖̻̲ͤ̈ͣ͝e͋̄ͬ̽͜҉͚̭͇ͅx͎̬̠͇̌ͤ̓̂̓͐͐́͋͡ț̗̹̝̄̌̀ͧͩ̕͢ ̮̗̩̳̱̾w͎̭̤͍͇̰̄͗ͭ̃͗ͮ̐o̢̯̻̰̼͕̾ͣͬ̽̔̍͟ͅr̢̪͙͍̠̀ͅǩ̵̶̗̮̮ͪ́?̙͉̥̬͙̟̮͕ͤ̌͗ͩ̕͡

diacriticism

Blackletter - Unicode Abuse - 𝔗𝔥𝔦𝔰 𝔦𝔰 𝔞 𝔱𝔢𝔰𝔱.

Also... - 𝓑𝓮𝓱𝓸𝓵𝓭 𝓽𝓱𝓲𝓼 𝓯𝓪𝓷𝓬𝓲𝓵𝔂 𝓮𝓷𝓬𝓸𝓭𝓮𝓭 𝓽𝓮𝔁𝓽. ʙᴇʜᴏʟᴅ ᴛʜɪꜱ ꜰᴀɴᴄɪʟy ᴇɴᴄᴏᴅᴇᴅ ᴛᴇxᴛ.

Emoji in windows osx