Washing Machine: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Every Bosch Series 8 is made in Germany

{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
|+
Line 65: Line 65:
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28440au ''$''1388''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28440au ''$''1388''.00'']
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 88: Line 88:
|
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-8-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-waw28460au $1,281]
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-8-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-waw28460au $1,281]
|
|
|-
|Bosch
|WAV28M40AU Series 8
|9kg
|Germany '''🇩🇪'''
|❌
|❌
|
|$1,621
|
|
|
|
Line 105: Line 116:
|WAX32M41AU Series 8
|WAX32M41AU Series 8
|10kg
|10kg
|Germany '''🇩🇪'''
|
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 116: Line 127:
|WAX32K41AU Series 8
|WAX32K41AU Series 8
|10kg
|10kg
|Germany '''🇩🇪'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-10kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine-wax32k41au $2,133]
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-10kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine-wax32k41au $2,133]

Revision as of 04:50, 26 March 2023

Every Bosch Series 8 is made in Germany

Brand Model Size JB-HIFI The Good Guys Harvy Norman Appliances Online Kogan Bing Lee
Bosch WAN24121AU Series 4 8kg Poland 🇵🇱 $795 $828.00 $846
Bosch WGA244U0AU Series 6 9kg China 🇨🇳 $998 $998.00 $1085
Bosch WGA254U0AU Series 6 10kg China (german parts) $1195 $1199.00 $1,176
Bosch WAW28420AU Serie 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1,414
Bosch WAW28440AU Serie 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1388.00
Bosch WAT28620AU Series 6 8kg Turkey 🇹🇷 $994 $1399.00 $1,286
Bosch WAW28460AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1429 $1429.00 $1,281
Bosch WAV28M40AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1,621
Bosch WAW28620AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1588 $1588.00 $1,746
Bosch WAX32M41AU Series 8 10kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1,951
Bosch WAX32K41AU Series 8 10kg Germany 🇩🇪 $2,133

How to Replace a Washing Machine Heater (Candy or Hoover)

How to Replace a Hoover PCB and Timer Selector Problems.

How to Fix an E13 Error on a Hoover Washer Dryer