Drone: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 21: Line 21:
!
!
!
!
!
!AUD
|-
|-
|Controller + batteries
|Controller + batteries
|[https://www.radiomasterrc.com/products/pocket-crush-radio-controller Pocket Crush Radio Controller (M2)]
|
|
|$113
|
|
|-
|-
|Drone
|Drone + Batteries + Charger
|[https://betafpv.com/products/air65-brushless-whoop-quadcopter?variant=41111519494278 Air65+Lava+6Port]
|
|
|
|
|$212.30
|-
|-
|Goggles
|Goggles
|[https://www.fatshark.com/product-page/echo FATSHARK ECHO]
|
|
|$184.45
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Total'''
|Charger
|
|
|
|-
|Extra Batteries
|
|
|
|
|
|510
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:24, 25 May 2025

HANDS DOWN!! BEST FPV KIT of 2024

a 17g FPV drone for beginners?

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V_mZsiZcy7s

Runcam WifiLink v2 - OpenIPC more accessible than ever!

Should You Buy the Meteor 75 Pro in 2025?

RadioMaster Pocket

METEOR SERIES DRONES

Building a GOOD Micro FPV Drone for $65 (Beginners Guide)

List

AUD
Controller + batteries Pocket Crush Radio Controller (M2) $113
Drone + Batteries + Charger Air65+Lava+6Port $212.30
Goggles FATSHARK ECHO $184.45
Total 510

Controller

Radiomaster Pocket is only real option (DON'T FORGET BATTERIES)

Pocket Crush Radio Controller (M2) $61.74 USD + $11.39 USD = $103.13USD (AUD $159.85)

Drones

Name Digital Price
Meteor65 Pro Brushless Whoop Quadcopter (2022) $109.99 USD Not in stock
Hummingbird V4 BNF Whoop with SmartMax 400mw VTX ELRS2.4G $99.99 USD YT says it had a bad battery connector
Air65 Brushless Whoop Quadcopter $94.99 USD check flight time
Air75 Brushless Whoop Quadcopter $94.99 USD check flight time
Mobula 8 HD walksnail drone $374.39 AU HD
iFlight Nazgul DC5 Eco $449.99+ USD

Goggles

Glasses/Diopter inserts

Digital Price (USD) Price (AUD)
Walksnail Avatar HD Goggles L $199.99 USD $309.98 Does not support analogue
Fat Shark Recon HD $212 USD $328.60 Walksnail compatible
Eachine EV800D
Eachine EV800DM $200 AUD Eachine EV800DM // Is this what an improvement is?EV800DM - Did FPV's most popular goggle get an UPGRADE? Eachine ev800DM review No sure if I need antennas
SKYZONE COBRA LITE V2 Diversity 480*272 Goggle $99.00 Sold out
SKYZONE Cobra SD $149.00 $230
FATSHARK ECHO $119 $184.45