3D Printer: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 70: Line 70:
| Kill Team (2019) || Space Marines || '''5''' || Primaris Space '''Marines Reivers''' || each with the option to take a bolt carbine or heavy bolt pistol and combat knife, as well additional wargear in the form of grapnel launchers and/or grav-chutes
| Kill Team (2019) || Space Marines || '''5''' || Primaris Space '''Marines Reivers''' || each with the option to take a bolt carbine or heavy bolt pistol and combat knife, as well additional wargear in the form of grapnel launchers and/or grav-chutes
|-
|-
| Kill Team (2019) || T'au || '''10 (+2)''' || T'au Empire '''Fire Warriors''' || each armed with a pulse rifle or pulse carbine, and '''two DS8 Tactical Support Turrets''' equipped with a choice of missile pod or smart missile system
| Kill Team (2019) || T'au || 10 || T'au Empire '''Fire Warriors''' || each armed with a pulse rifle or pulse carbine
|-
| Kill Team (2019) || T'au || 2 || DS8 Tactical Support Turrets || equipped with a choice of missile pod or smart missile system
|-
|-
| Starter Box (Current) || Necrons || 1 || Overlord || The model comes supplied with a Citadel 40mm Round Base.
| Starter Box (Current) || Necrons || 1 || Overlord || The model comes supplied with a Citadel 40mm Round Base.

Revision as of 09:31, 31 March 2021

Tracking

To Print

  • Drip thing. Need to decide between screw in version, or the one that requires the printer to be partially dissembled.
  • Knob
  • Handle
  • Exhaust?
  • Nut measure thing?
  • Lego Bricks
  • Test Miniature(s)
  • Calibration Cube/Town
  • Vat Lid (Needs Knob mod)
  • D100 dice, other cool dice

Models

3D Modeling Tutorials

Info

Supplies

  • Trisodium Phosphate, "I have a new winner to clean my prints. Trisodium Phosphate (TSP) works better than everything I have used to date. I have been using Simple Green and Mr Clean in my cleaning process (Uncle Jessy's alternative cleaner video) but I have now found a hands down winner. 1/8 Tsp to 1 cup of warm water in my pre-rinse for 5min, same concentration for 5min in ultrasonic (30°C) for 5 min. rinse in clean water and dry. No residue.". $22 for 1kg on ebay.

Resin

FDM

Warhammer

Box Army Number Units Description
Kill Team (2019) Space Marines 5 Primaris Space Marines Reivers each with the option to take a bolt carbine or heavy bolt pistol and combat knife, as well additional wargear in the form of grapnel launchers and/or grav-chutes
Kill Team (2019) T'au 10 T'au Empire Fire Warriors each armed with a pulse rifle or pulse carbine
Kill Team (2019) T'au 2 DS8 Tactical Support Turrets equipped with a choice of missile pod or smart missile system
Starter Box (Current) Necrons 1 Overlord The model comes supplied with a Citadel 40mm Round Base.
Starter Box (Current) Necrons 10 Necron Warriors Each model comes supplied with a Citadel 32mm Round Base and a choice of heads and weapons.
Starter Box (Current) Necrons 3 Canoptek Scarab Swarms Each swarm comes supplied with a Citadel 40mm Round Base.

Airbrush