Washing Machine: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:

"[https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=2ahUKEwji37Gx3_j9AhU56jgGHR5QCqwQFnoECAcQAw&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.bosch-home.com.au%2Fexperience-bosch%2Finnovations%2Fwashing-machine-made-in-germany&usg=AOvVaw2KMqlyZLxoNq5oInWvZ2tH All '''Bosch Series 8''' washing machines are made in Germany]"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
|+
Line 9: Line 9:
!JB-HIFI
!JB-HIFI
!The Good Guys
!The Good Guys
!Harvy Norman
!Appliances Online
!Kogan
!Bing Lee
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 16: Line 20:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wan24121au-8kg-series-4-front-load-washing-machine $795]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wan24121au-8kg-series-4-front-load-washing-machine $795]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-wan24121au ''$''828''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-wan24121au ''$''828''.00'']
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-4-8kg-front-loader-washing-machine-wan24121au $846]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 23: Line 31:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wga244u0au-series-6-9kg-front-load-washing-machine-white $998]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wga244u0au-series-6-9kg-front-load-washing-machine-white $998]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-wga244u0au ''$''998''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-wga244u0au ''$''998''.00'']
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-6-9kg-front-load-washing-machine-wga244u0au $1085]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 30: Line 42:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wga254u0au-series-6-10kg-front-load-washing-machine-white?queryID=73edae680b02acc045587a70cfebcb93&objectID=523194 $1195]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wga254u0au-series-6-10kg-front-load-washing-machine-white?queryID=73edae680b02acc045587a70cfebcb93&objectID=523194 $1195]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/laundry/washing-machines/front-load-washing-machines#facet:-10026611111599104,popup_-10026611111599104&productBeginIndex:0&orderBy:3&pageView:grid&minPrice:&maxPrice:&minHeight:845&maxHeight:1900&minWidth:59&maxWidth:700&minDepth:535&maxDepth:1057&pageSize:& ''$''1199''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/laundry/washing-machines/front-load-washing-machines#facet:-10026611111599104,popup_-10026611111599104&productBeginIndex:0&orderBy:3&pageView:grid&minPrice:&maxPrice:&minHeight:845&maxHeight:1900&minWidth:59&maxWidth:700&minDepth:535&maxDepth:1057&pageSize:& ''$''1199''.00'']
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-6-10kg-front-load-washing-machine-wga254u0au $1,176]
|
|
|-
|Bosch
|WAW28420AU Serie 8
|9kg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 37: Line 64:
|❌
|❌
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28440au ''$''1388''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28440au ''$''1388''.00'']
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 44: Line 75:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wat28620au-series-6-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-white $994]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-wat28620au-series-6-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-white $994]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-wat28620au ''$''1399''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-wat28620au ''$''1399''.00'']
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/filter/washers-and-dryers/washing-machines/front-loading/?brand=bosch $1,286]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 51: Line 86:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-waw28460au-8kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine?queryID=5dddda4b8d3f4e7887b6268a4c575694&objectID=723534 $1429]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-waw28460au-8kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine?queryID=5dddda4b8d3f4e7887b6268a4c575694&objectID=723534 $1429]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-waw28460au ''$''1429''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-8kg-front-load-washer-waw28460au ''$''1429''.00'']
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-8-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-waw28460au $1,281]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bosch
|Bosch
Line 58: Line 97:
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-waw28620au-9kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine?queryID=e686dfab3284f064b53be3b14290ab1d&objectID=575782 $1588]
|[https://www.jbhifi.com.au/products/bosch-waw28620au-9kg-series-8-front-load-washing-machine?queryID=e686dfab3284f064b53be3b14290ab1d&objectID=575782 $1588]
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28620au ''$''1588''.00'']
|[https://www.thegoodguys.com.au/bosch-9kg-front-load-washer-waw28620au ''$''1588''.00'']
|
|
|
|
|-
|Bosch
|WAX32M41AU Series 8
|10kg
|
|❌
|❌
|
|[https://www.appliancesonline.com.au/product/bosch-serie-8-8kg-front-load-washing-machine-wax32m41au $1,951]
|
|
|}
|}
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jeygkgjR50c&list=PLZopaZU-UQSE7VKNHrkilOGxAl2atFMW_&index=4 How to Replace a Washing Machine Heater (Candy or Hoover)]
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jeygkgjR50c&list=PLZopaZU-UQSE7VKNHrkilOGxAl2atFMW_&index=4 How to Replace a Washing Machine Heater (Candy or Hoover)]

Revision as of 04:38, 26 March 2023

Brand Model Size JB-HIFI The Good Guys Harvy Norman Appliances Online Kogan Bing Lee
Bosch WAN24121AU Series 4 8kg Poland 🇵🇱 $795 $828.00 $846
Bosch WGA244U0AU Series 6 9kg China 🇨🇳 $998 $998.00 $1085
Bosch WGA254U0AU Series 6 10kg China (german parts) $1195 $1199.00 $1,176
Bosch WAW28420AU Serie 8 9kg
Bosch WAW28440AU Serie 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1388.00
Bosch WAT28620AU Series 6 8kg Turkey 🇹🇷 $994 $1399.00 $1,286
Bosch WAW28460AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1429 $1429.00 $1,281
Bosch WAW28620AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1588 $1588.00
Bosch WAX32M41AU Series 8 10kg $1,951

How to Replace a Washing Machine Heater (Candy or Hoover)

How to Replace a Hoover PCB and Timer Selector Problems.

How to Fix an E13 Error on a Hoover Washer Dryer