Washing Machine: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 215: Line 215:
|$644
|$644
|
|
|$699
|
|
|
|
|
Line 227: Line 227:
|$799
|$799
|
|
|$799
|
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 239:
|$884
|$884
|
|
|$999
|
|
|
|
|
Line 251: Line 251:
|$1084
|$1084
|
|
|$1099
|
|
|
|
|
Line 263: Line 263:
|$1094
|$1094
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 275:
|$1099
|$1099
|
|
|$1099
|
|
|
|
|
Line 287: Line 287:
|$1099
|$1099
|
|
|$1095
|
|
|
|
|
Line 299: Line 299:
|$1294
|$1294
|
|
|$1299 (+stacking kit)
|
|
|
|
|
Line 311: Line 311:
|$1399
|$1399
|
|
|$1399 (+stacking kit)
|
|
|
|
|
Line 322: Line 322:
|
|
|$1399
|$1399
|
|
|
|
|-
|LG
|WXL-1014B
|14kg
|
|❌
|
|$1499
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 06:34, 26 March 2023

Every Bosch Series 8 is made in Germany

Brand Model Size Choice Cheapest JB-HIFI The Good Guys Harvy Norman Appliances Online Bing Lee
Bosch WAN24121AU Series 4 8kg Poland 🇵🇱 80%☑ $795 $795 $828.00 $828 $846 $829
Bosch WGA244U0AU Series 6 9kg China 🇨🇳 83%☑ $998 $998 $998.00 $1499 $1085 $999
Bosch WGA254U0AU Series 6 10kg China (german parts) $1195 $1195 $1199.00 $1197 $1,176 $1,249
Bosch WAW28420AU Serie 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1,399 $1399 $1,414 $1,399
Bosch WAW28440AU Serie 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 82%☑ $1388.00 $1388.00
Bosch WAT28620AU Series 6 8kg Turkey 🇹🇷 $994 $994 $1399.00 $1,286
Bosch WAW28460AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 79% $1,281 $1429 $1429.00 $1429 $1,281 $1,429
Bosch WAV28M40AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 79% $1,621 $1699 $1,621 $1,699
Bosch WAW28620AU Series 8 9kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1588 $1588 $1588.00 $1588 $1,746 $1,599
Bosch WAX32M41AU Series 8 10kg Germany 🇩🇪 $1,899 $1899 $1,951 $1,899
Bosch WAX32K41AU Series 8 10kg Germany 🇩🇪 81%☑ $2133 $2399 $2,133 $2,899
Bosch WAW28420AU, WTW87564AU 9kg $2998 ($1399+ $1648=$3047)
Westinghouse WWF7524N3WA 300 Series 7.5kg $646 $710
Westinghouse WWF8024M5WA 500 Series 8kg Thailand 77% $749 $796
Westinghouse WWF9024M5WA 9kg Thailand $949 $1,049
Westinghouse WWF1044M7WA 500 Series 10kg Thailand $1099 $1,048
LG WV5-1275W 7.5kg 79% $644 $699
LG WV5-1208W 8kg $799 $799
LG WV5-1409W 9kg $884 $999
LG WV9-1409B Series 9 9kg 82%☑ $1084 $1099
LG WV9-1408B Series 9 8kg $1094
LG WV5-1410W Series 5 10kg $1099 $1099
LG WV6-1409W 9kg 77% $1099 $1095
LG WV9-1412W Series 9 12kg 83%☑ $1294 $1299 (+stacking kit)
LG WV9-1412B Series 9 12kg 83%☑ $1399 $1399 (+stacking kit)
LG WXL-1014W 14kg $1399
LG WXL-1014B 14kg $1499
LG WV10-1412B Series 10 12kg 81%☑ $1695

How to Replace a Washing Machine Heater (Candy or Hoover)

How to Replace a Hoover PCB and Timer Selector Problems.

How to Fix an E13 Error on a Hoover Washer Dryer