Drone: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 120: Line 120:
|$199.99 USD
|$199.99 USD
|Does not support analogue
|Does not support analogue
|
|-
|[https://www.fatshark.com/product-page/recon-hd Fat Shark Recon HD]
|
|[https://www.nextfpv.com/collections/goggles-accessories/products/fat-shark-recon-hd-fpv-goggles $212 USD]
|Walksnail compatible
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 140:
|
|
|-
|-
|SKYZONE COBRA LITE V2 Diversity 480*272 Goggle
|[https://www.skyzonefpv.com/en-au/collections/goggles/products/skyzone-cobra-lite-diversity-480-272-goggle SKYZONE COBRA LITE V2 Diversity 480*272 Goggle]
|❌
|❌
|$99.00
|$99.00
Line 140: Line 146:
|
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.skyzonefpv.com/en-au/collections/goggles/products/skyzone-lcd-screen-cobra-sd-fpv-goggle-with-diversity-receiver SKYZONE Cobra SD]
|SKYZONE Cobra SD
|❌
|❌
|<bdi>[https://www.skyzonefpv.com/en-au/collections/goggles/products/skyzone-lcd-screen-cobra-sd-fpv-goggle-with-diversity-receiver $149.00 USD] / $230</bdi>
|<bdi>[https://www.skyzonefpv.com/en-au/collections/goggles/products/skyzone-lcd-screen-cobra-sd-fpv-goggle-with-diversity-receiver $149.00 USD] / $230</bdi>

Revision as of 15:17, 25 May 2025

HANDS DOWN!! BEST FPV KIT of 2024

a 17g FPV drone for beginners?

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V_mZsiZcy7s

Runcam WifiLink v2 - OpenIPC more accessible than ever!

Should You Buy the Meteor 75 Pro in 2025?

RadioMaster Pocket

METEOR SERIES DRONES

Building a GOOD Micro FPV Drone for $65 (Beginners Guide)

List

Controller + batteries
Drone
Goggles
Charger
Extra Batteries

Controller

Radiomaster Pocket is only real option (DON'T FORGET BATTERIES)

Pocket Crush Radio Controller (M2) $61.74 USD + $11.39 USD = $103.13USD (AUD $159.85)

Drones

Name Digital Price
Meteor65 Pro Brushless Whoop Quadcopter (2022) $109.99 USD Not in stock
Hummingbird V4 BNF Whoop with SmartMax 400mw VTX ELRS2.4G $99.99 USD YT says it had a bad battery connector
Air65 Brushless Whoop Quadcopter $94.99 USD check flight time
Air75 Brushless Whoop Quadcopter $94.99 USD check flight time
Mobula 8 HD walksnail drone $374.39 AU HD
iFlight Nazgul DC5 Eco $449.99+ USD

Goggles

Glasses/Diopter inserts

Digital Price
Walksnail Avatar HD Goggles L $199.99 USD Does not support analogue
Fat Shark Recon HD $212 USD Walksnail compatible
Eachine EV800D
Eachine EV800DM $200 AUD Eachine EV800DM // Is this what an improvement is?EV800DM - Did FPV's most popular goggle get an UPGRADE? Eachine ev800DM review No sure if I need antennas
SKYZONE COBRA LITE V2 Diversity 480*272 Goggle $99.00 Sold out
SKYZONE Cobra SD $149.00 USD / $230
FATSHARK ECHO $119