Server Ports: Difference between revisions

From Hegemon Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Port !! Protocol !! Addresses !! Program/Process |- | 22 || TCP || 0.0.0.0, ::: || SSH daemon (init) |- | 53 || TCP || 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1 || DNS server (dnsmasq) |- | 53 || UDP || 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1, 0.0.0.0 || DNS server (dnsmasq) |- | 80 || TCP || ::: || Apache HTTP Server |- | 111 || TCP || 0.0.0.0, ::: || RPC portmapper (init) |- | 111 || UDP || 0.0.0.0, ::: || RPC portmapper (init) |- | 137 || UDP || 0.0.0.0, 192.168.1.1, 192.168.1....")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 29: Line 29:
| 880 || TCP || ::: || UniFi Network Application (Java)
| 880 || TCP || ::: || UniFi Network Application (Java)
|-
|-
| 2019 || TCP || 127.0.0.1 || Caddy web server
| 2049 || TCP || 0.0.0.0, ::: || NFS
|-
|-
| 2049 || TCP || 0.0.0.0, ::: || NFS (unknown)
| 3000 || TCP || ::: || Nextflux
|-
| 3000 || TCP || ::: || Caddy web server
|-
|-
| 3030 || TCP || 0.0.0.0 || RSS Filter
| 3030 || TCP || 0.0.0.0 || RSS Filter
Line 85: Line 83:
| 27117 || TCP || 127.0.0.1 || MongoDB database server
| 27117 || TCP || 127.0.0.1 || MongoDB database server
|-
|-
| 32843 || TCP || 0.0.0.0 || (unknown)
| 32843 || TCP || 0.0.0.0 || NFS lock manager (nlockmgr)
|-
|-
| 36005 || TCP || ::: || (unknown)
| 36005 || TCP || ::: || Nextflux (unknown service)
|-
|-
| 37811 || TCP || ::: || RPC status daemon (rpc.statd)
| 37811 || TCP || ::: || RPC status daemon (rpc.statd)

Latest revision as of 07:06, 22 September 2025

Port Protocol Addresses Program/Process
22 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: SSH daemon (init)
53 TCP 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1 DNS server (dnsmasq)
53 UDP 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1, 0.0.0.0 DNS server (dnsmasq)
80 TCP ::: Apache HTTP Server
111 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: RPC portmapper (init)
111 UDP 0.0.0.0, ::: RPC portmapper (init)
137 UDP 0.0.0.0, 192.168.1.1, 192.168.1.255, 172.17.0.1, 172.17.255.255, 172.18.0.1, 172.18.255.255, 172.30.32.1, 172.30.33.255 NetBIOS name service (nmbd)
138 UDP 0.0.0.0, 192.168.1.1, 192.168.1.255, 172.17.0.1, 172.17.255.255, 172.18.0.1, 172.18.255.255, 172.30.32.1, 172.30.33.255 NetBIOS datagram service (nmbd)
139 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: SMB/CIFS (smbd)
443 TCP ::: Apache HTTP Server (SSL)
445 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: SMB/CIFS (smbd)
631 TCP 127.0.0.1, ::1 CUPS printing service
880 TCP ::: UniFi Network Application (Java)
2049 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: NFS
3000 TCP ::: Nextflux
3030 TCP 0.0.0.0 RSS Filter
3142 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: Apt-Cacher NG
3306 TCP 127.0.0.1 MySQL database server
33060 TCP 127.0.0.1 MySQL database server (admin)
3333 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: Docker proxy
5432 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: PostgreSQL database server
6010 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: SSH daemon (sshd: hegemo)
6789 TCP ::: UniFi Network Application (Java)
8080 TCP ::: UniFi Network Application (Java)
8123 TCP 0.0.0.0, ::: Home Assistant
8384 TCP ::: Syncthing
8384 UDP ::: Syncthing
8443 TCP ::: UniFi Network Application (Java)
9999 TCP ::: Miniflux RSS reader
10022 TCP 0.0.0.0 Docker proxy
10080 TCP 0.0.0.0 Docker proxy
11434 TCP ::: Ollama AI model server
11984 TCP 127.0.0.1 go2rtc API (Home Assistant container)
12434 TCP ::: Llama Swap
18554 TCP 127.0.0.1 go2rtc RTSP server (Home Assistant container)
18555 TCP ::: go2rtc WebRTC server (Home Assistant container)
22000 TCP ::: Syncthing
22000 UDP 0.0.0.0, ::: Syncthing
27017 TCP 127.0.0.1 MongoDB database server
27117 TCP 127.0.0.1 MongoDB database server
32843 TCP 0.0.0.0 NFS lock manager (nlockmgr)
36005 TCP ::: Nextflux (unknown service)
37811 TCP ::: RPC status daemon (rpc.statd)
40000 TCP 192.168.1.1, [fe80::325a:3aff:fe00:9056] Home Assistant
40845 TCP 0.0.0.0 RPC status daemon (rpc.statd)
44103 TCP 0.0.0.0 RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
47567 TCP 0.0.0.0 RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
48769 TCP ::: RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
51289 TCP ::: RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
52574 TCP 172.17.0.1, 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1 Deluge BitTorrent client
52574 UDP 172.17.0.1, 192.168.1.1, 127.0.0.1 Deluge BitTorrent client
55093 TCP 0.0.0.0 RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
56801 TCP ::: RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)
58846 TCP 0.0.0.0 Deluge BitTorrent client
1900 UDP 0.0.0.0, 192.168.1.1, ::: Home Assistant / SSDP discovery
3478 UDP ::: UniFi Network Application (STUN)
5514 UDP ::: UniFi Network Application (Syslog)
10001 UDP ::: UniFi Network Application (Device discovery)
35196 UDP ::: (unknown)
35557 UDP ::: Avahi daemon (mDNS)
36304 UDP 192.168.1.1 UniFi Network Application
37384 UDP 172.18.0.1 UniFi Network Application
57288 UDP 172.17.0.1 UniFi Network Application
60178 UDP ::: RPC mount daemon (rpc.mountd)